Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

Preliminary Agenda

Friday November 15, 2019

3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Registration Open

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Non-CME Hands on Workshop

Saturday, November 16, 2019

7:30 am – 6:00 pm

Registration Open

7:30 am – 8:30 am

Breakfast with Exhibitors

8:30 am – 8:40 am

Program Overview

David J. Goldberg, MD, JD

Session I: Moderator: David J. Goldberg, MD, JD

8:40 am – 9:00 am

Keynote: New Frontiers in Cosmetic Medicine

David J. Goldberg, MD, JD

9:00 am – 9:20 am

Cosmetic Improvement of Acne with Drugs

Hilary Baldwin, MD

9:20 am – 9:40 am

Cosmetic Improvement of Acne with Lasers

David J. Goldberg, MD, JD

9:40 am – 10:00 am

Cosmetic Improvement of Psoriasis and Atopic Dermatitis with Biologics

David E. Cohen, MD

10:00 am – 10:50 am

Refreshment Break with Exhibitors

Session II: Moderator: Kseniya Golubets, MD

10:50 am – 11:15 am

Fractional Resurfacing

Bradley S. Bloom, MD

11:15 am – 11:40 am

Update on Fillers and Neuromodulators

Michael H. Gold, MD

11:40 am – 12:05 pm

Treatment of Pores and Oily Skin

Bradley S. Bloom, MD

12:05 pm – 12:25 pm

How to Prevent the Challenging Filler Face

David J. Goldberg, MD, JD

12:25 pm – 1:30 pm

Lunch with Exhibitors

Session III: Moderator: Bradley S. Bloom, MD

1:30 pm – 1:45 pm

Roundtable on Neuromodulators

David J. Goldberg, MD, JD, Michael H. Gold, MD, Jeanine Downie, MD

1:45 pm – 2:00 pm

Prevention and Treatment of Scars

Bradley S. Bloom, MD

2:00 pm – 2:20 pm

When to Choose a Chemical Peel Over Lasers

Kseniya Golubets, MD

2:20 pm – 2:40 pm

Intimate Wellness: Male and Female Sexual Rejuvenation

David J. Goldberg, MD, JD

2:40 pm – 2:50 pm

Panel Discussion

2:50 pm – 3:15 pm

Break with Exhibitors

Session IV: Moderator: Michael Gold, MD

3:15 pm – 3:35 pm

Fat Grafts and PRP

Kseniya Golubets, MD

3:35 pm – 3:55 pm

Evaluation and Treatment of Hair Loss

Michael H. Gold, MD

3:55 pm – 4:15 pm

Cosmeceuticals

Jeanine Downie, MD

4:15 pm – 4:55 pm

Roundtable on Complications

David J. Goldberg, MD, JD, Michael H. Gold, MD, Bradley S. Bloom, MD

4:45 pm – 5:00 pm

Panel Discussion

Sunday, November 17, 2019

9:00 am – 9:15 am

Welcome and Morning Notes

Session V: Moderator: David J. Goldberg, MD, JD

9:15 am – 9:45 am

Chasing Success

Scott Naughton

9:45 am – 10:15 am

Cosmetic Consultations

Joelle Scales

10:15 am – 10:35 am

Legal Issues in the Aesthetic Practice

David J. Goldberg, MD, JD

10:35 am – 11:00 am

Panel Discussion

David J. Goldberg, MD, JD, Scott Naughton, Joelle Scales

11:00 am – 11:15 am

Lunch (grab and go and return to session)

11:15 am – 1:15 pm

Live Patient Injection Workshops on Toxins and Fillers

David J. Goldberg, MD, JD, Bradley S. Bloom, MD, Kseniya Golubets, MD, Noelani Gonzales, MD

Session VI: Moderator: Mark S. Nestor, MD, PhD

1:15 pm – 1:40 pm

Use of Superficial Radiation Therapy in the Treatment of Keloids

Brian Berman, MD, PhD

1:40 pm – 2:05 pm

Mole Mapping: Managing High-Risk Patients through Imaging

Mark Kaufmann, MD

2:05 pm – 2:30 pm

Melanoma Diagnostic Testing – TITLE TBD

Eric Whitman, MD

2:30 pm – 2:55 pm

Review of Superficial Radiation Therapy for the Treatment of Non-Melanoma Skin Cancer: Consensus Guidelines

Mark Nestor, MD, PhD

2:55 pm – 3:20 pm

What’s New in Immunotherapy for the Treatment of Advanced cSCC

David J. Goldberg, MD, JD

3:20 pm – 3:30 pm

Panel Discussion and Q&A